Sunday, August 06, 2006

What's Wrong With Buttercup???

What's wrong with me man? I really don't understand. Even after so many times, I still don't learn the lesson? I've never learn.

Help me! I'm so lazy. I would rather do some trainings instead of doing homework, assignments, or most importantly, study for final! I've been very lazy. I need a helping hand. Just pull me out from the Hell of Laziness and I'll move on myself. That's the only help I need.

Anyone?

Buttercup, you never learn, don't you?

6 comments:

kavume said...

keat keng, there's nothing wrong with you...you are same wit me...i rather do training than doin all those stupid homework, assignment, and study for final test...if we study, go in left go out right de...if we do training, we sure can remember wan...so i also prefer training rather than study...

just like tkd, u study tkd can pass wan meh?...cannot rite coz we need training, and after traning for a long time, we know more than those who study...the study is based on fact and it doesnt works 100%, only traning will makes it work 100%...let say the book said that, front kick onli can be countered by turning kick and not other...but how about in real traning?...in real traning, turning kick can be countered by anything rite?...haha...let say the book nvr say turning kick can be countered by taking a chair and whack it...but then training say yes...lolz...so get what i mean?...haha...i know is some useless crap but its truth rite?...

buttercup said...

i kinda understand.... haha... gotta work more me.. haha...

dreamland said...

have to gambateh lor...
don be so lazy ar...
we together gambateh ok..
"V

buttercup said...

hehe.. yeah.. gambade together!!!

kavume said...

dun study!!! no good for health...hahaha...me like asking u to fail onli...lolz...anyway study hard ya...

buttercup said...

ya rite... then u gonna sara me next time is it? haha

Related Posts with Thumbnails