Wednesday, May 10, 2006

Busy, Tiring, Speechless, and Hungry Day

To start off with, it's really a tiring and challenging task. Even dealing with "somebody" itself is already tiring enough. Oh.. there are kinda some changes in the speech today itself... Gotta re-memorise them again.

Well, you might just couldn't imagine how fast a person can change from a harmony-looking "somebody" into a real dictator... I gotta learn to deal with this type of people... Maybe it's a "pay-back" time to me for what I've done during secondary school time? Haha.. God knows!

Sigh.. so sad.. I'm actually forced to go back to my home tommorow but not Friday... You might ask why sad? Well, the answer is simple... I missed you all lo.... My dear MSN, FRENSTER, BLOGS.... Haha... I can only get in touch with you guys again only after a week or two... Anyway, gambade in everything you do ya!!! If you missed me, I'm just a call away o~~


I'm gonna miss you all!!!

Here's some pics my frens took during these few days...


This is the pic taken in Seminar 4 with my fellow coursemates...


sorry.. dunno how to rotate it... looks like kena bully or like opera ppl o wat? panda maybe? hehe..FYI, i put on lipstick and gloss too!!! Muuuaaaksss!

7 comments:

amy-da-great said...

hahaha..
damn pretty lar!
jealousnyee..

buttercup said...

jior.. so sarcastic le... hahaha.. hmmm.. mayb next time i can makeup for u too? hehe...

dreamland said...

aiyo..rotate it before you post it lar..nvm..is cute too..take care..

MinSoon said...

SO GAY....!! ARghhh my eyess !!

Kyle said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
ShinD said...

oh my gosh! so pretty!!!! prettier than me! hate u!

kavume said...

ahahaha...

keat keng, i had changed my blog url liau...if u free then update update oh...

http://www.kavume.com/blog

that previous blogspot still can view but no update will be mdae there...i tested liau...

Related Posts with Thumbnails