Saturday, May 20, 2006

After Such Long Time...

After a loooooooooooooong holiday, finally I'm back to my hostel on Friday nite. Well, on last Wednesday and Thursday Wai Loon, Horng Tat and I had a good fight... After errr, 4 months? Yeah... so long did not get to fight anyone... They have improve alot and I kena whack "kao kao" also...

Today, went to give a hand out in UTAR's orientation. Well, maybe I'm kinda a spoiler but err, nvm la.. If not I'm not Kenny d. Well, starting itself is not well-organised already, but this is normal isn't it? The timing was kinda a mess, groups were flying everywhere. End up, chaos( not that bad la ).

Still, I must compliment that all the organising committee members and those facilitators, game master and helpers were well co-operated and kinda restore the situation. During the post-mortem, the KENNY has been released from it's seal ( if you watch Naruto, just like tht Kyuubi in Naruto's stomach ). I really blast them "kao kao" but i feel bad also... I'm merely a helper and not much contribution that I'd made, but my mouth just like chicken backside, keep on blasting people. Arghh, thing that I hate most is punctuality. I really wonder when Malaysian can get rid of that name. Maybe i'm too much also la. Sigh. I was in school 0630 ( I was afraid that no public transport but eventually a cab came by ) just to wait for tht guy who's gonna brief me sharp at 0700. And he was never seen. Untill everything has started. Nvm.. I always bad-mouthed people. I'm bad.

Well, people always like that isn't it? Because of different kind of people on this Earth, hence our lifes become more colourful and more challenging. Throughout our living days, we grow because of these people. So whenever you encounter one, please do not hate them. Thank them instead! They brought out the inner you and show you a better way of life!


Long live to all my challenges

5 comments:

Jun Xue said...

Wahseh YOu all really improve?? Shit.. I feel left behind.. must run to chase you guys.. and I;m running out of breathe.. suxxors.. nvm.. that will be a good lesson to me.. aish.. before i came here also below you guys d.. now... AIHHH

bulletman said...

hey dun look down on yrself! sure can one! be positive! v all gambade together!

ShinD said...

u kena whack? i sud be there watchin...hehe!

kavume said...

haha...he whack ppl...not ppl whack him...

buttercup said...

shin dhee, if u were there watching then u might not dare to step in again. haha... kavume... really la.. tht two punches so heavy man!!

Related Posts with Thumbnails