Sunday, February 03, 2008

CNY WooHoo~

How many crossings do we have in life?


>

Waiting for miracles to happen?


For food lar~


>

Mother and daughter busy working



>

And how many of us remember to smile everyday?



p/s: Few more days to go and CNY is here.Can I just hold on the CNY first? Haha! Happy CNY!

2 comments:

Porcupine said...

Yala Yala...
Know your photoshop skills damn good la...
No need to show off...

Humility you must show, young Padawan...

buttercup said...

*swt*
wat wo~ hahaha~ Just trying to take nice pictures ma.. LOL.. and hope can sell my photos off. LOL. Hopefully. then can have side income! ngek!


Happy CNY ppl!

Related Posts with Thumbnails